© 2019 Swiss Club Singapore | All Rights Reserved.

This is an overview of the current activities at the Swiss Club. Contact us or the individual trainers on the activities you wish to know more about.

HOD_Jasmine_web.jpg

6591 9438

Sports & Recreation

Jasmine Tan

Weds 19:00 - 19:50
Sat 09:00 - 09:50

Leisure Pool

Active Fitness 

9696 9246

 

 

 

Aqua Biking

Open to all Swiss Club Members​. More info in our Relax Magazine.

Adrian Luedi

9081 8506

Golf
Classes [Wednesdays]

17:00 - 18:00

(4 years old and above)  

Aerobic Studio / Edelweiss

Instructor: Sensei Lai

9185 0900

Karate
Wed 08:30 - 09:30

*Pre-registration required.

Venue: Aerobic Studio

Christabel Lim

9619 5820

Tiffany Anne

Monday 08:30 to 09:30

Saturday 10:00 to 11:00

 

Active Fitness

9026 3452

Pilates
Men's Social

Sat 15:00 - 18:00 Court 2,3 & 4

 

Ladies' Team Trainings

Court 4 & 5

Mon 09:00 - 11:00 Court 1 (WITS team)

Tue 09:00 - 11:00 Court 1 (WITS team)

Fri 08:00 - 09:30 

(STA Team)

10:00 - 12:00

(WITS Team)

 

Junior Programme

Mon - Fri 16:00 - 19:00

Sat 08:00 - 12:00

  • Parent/Child & Tiny Tots Programme

  • Junior Introductory / Development Programme

  • Junior Intermediate / Adv. Programme

*For times & dates, please see the 40XV display at the tennis courts

Jasmine Tan

65919438

 

Forty-Fifteen (40XV)

*Please check the Tennis display for courts allocated for coaching.

Tennis

AVEDA Salon & Spa

Telephone : 6463 0400

SMS : 9655 8165

Salon & Spa

Tue | 08:30 - 09:30

Venue

Edelweiss Room

Aerobics Studio

Contact

Active Fitness

90263452

Zumba

Thurs 08:30 - 09:15

Venue

Soccer Field / Outdoor Multi-Court

Active Fitness

90263452

Boot Camp

Sat 11:00 - 11:45

Aerobics Studio

Active Fitness

Indoor Cycling
Please contact Alan for more information.

Forty-Fifteen (40XV)

8709 9733

Padel

Wed 20:00 - 23:00

 

Venue

Rifle Lounge

Hubert Nerlich

6734 0034

Skat
Family Social Football

Sun 15:00 - 16:30 (football field)

Sun 16:30 - 18:00 (football field)

 

Social Football

Mon 20:00 - 22:00

(football field)

*Registration required. Please register with Urs and Thomas to get on the mailing list. An email is sent to Swiss Club members every Friday to get players registered for football on Monday

Urs Lichtenberger

Thomas Koechli

-----

German-Swiss All Stars Training

Tue 20:15 - 22:00 

Rino Binder

-----

Training for Kids

Cosmo United Football Academy

Sat 09:00 - 10:30

U5/U6/U8 (Football Field)

CUFA

9821 3896

Soccer

Hatha Flow Yoga

Thu 18:00 to 19:00

Fri 08:30 to 09:30

Pavilion

Nathalie Sofia

82604049

---

Hatha Yoga

Sat 09:00 - 10:00

Pavilion

Nadja Pizzo

9145 4408

---

Yin Yoga

Mon 08:30 - 09:30
Pavilion

Nathalie Sofia

82604049

Yoga

Wed | 19:45 - 20:45

Venue

Edelweiss Room

Aerobics Studio

Contact

Nadja Pizzo

91454408

Stretch & Release
Operating Hours

0700 - 2300 | Daily

Active Fitness

Gym
11 October 2019

29 November 2019

Michael Sutter

9648 5077

or

Nadine Breitenmoser

9152 0022

Jass
By appointment only

Active Fitness

Personal Training
Parent and Child

Mon to Fri 15:30 - 17:00

(Leisure Pool)

30 mins per session

Learn to Swim (LTS)

Mon to Fri 15:30 - 17:00 

(Leisure Pool)

Sat 10:00 - 12:00

(Lap Pool)

30 mins per session

 Competition & Development
CD1

Mon - Fri 17:00 - 18:00

Sat 9.15 - 10.15

 

CD2

Mon - Fri 17:00 - 18:00

Sat 08:15 - 09:15

 

CD3, CD4

Mon 17:00 - 18:00

Tue - Fri 18:00 - 19:00

Sat 08:15 - 09:15 

WATER POLO

Mon 18:00 - 19:00

 

Adults
*Contact Aqua Ducks for info

Aqua Ducks

82609032 (for weather update only)

Registration

Click here to regiser.

 

Cancellation

Click here to cancel.

Swimming
Monday | 7PM - 10PM
45mins sessions
Venue
Rifle Lounge
Jill Boschung
9022 4605
Mahjong

Fri | 16:00 - 17:00

Venue

Aerobics Studio

Edelweiss Room

 

Contact

Instructor Sensei Lai

91850900

Kobudo